Awards – Past Winners

2015 Award Winners

Jennifer Laughlin, RHIA

Jennifer Laughlin, RHIA

Distinguished Member

Sandy Stevens-Berens, RHIT

Sandy Stevens-Berens, RHIT

Distinguished Member

Caroline Cadalbert, RHIT

Caroline Cadalbert, RHIT

Rising Star Award

Dawn Paulson, RHIA

Dawn Paulson, RHIA

Motivator Award

Kristine Bignell, RHIA

Kristine Bignell, RHIA

Educator Award

Aurora Health Care

Aurora Health Care

Professional Practice Award

Vicki Peshek, RHIA

Vicki Peshek, RHIA

Professional Practice Mentor Award

Bryanna Schoeffel, RHIA

Bryanna Schoeffel, RHIA

Spirit of WHIMA Award

Rural Wisconsin Health Cooperative, Sauk City, WI

Rural Wisconsin Health Cooperative, Sauk City, WI

Distinguished Service Award

Members Only

You are not currently logged in.








» Lost your Password?

Member Only Access Instructions

Your username is your AHIMA ID and your password is your last name (case-sensitive). If you do not know your AHIMA ID number, then please contact AHIMA.

2014 Award Winners

Sharon Gale, RHIA

Sharon Gale, RHIA

Distinguished Member

Jennifer Thompson, RHIT

Jennifer Thompson, RHIT

Rising Star Award

Kerry Heinecke, RHIA

Kerry Heinecke, RHIA

Educator Award

Vicki Scheel, RHIA

Vicki Scheel, RHIA

Motivator Award

Jennifer Laughlin, RHIA

Jennifer Laughlin, RHIA

Motivator Award

Terianne Brunner

Terianne Brunner

Spirit of WHIMA Award

Jessica Schmidt, RHIA

Jessica Schmidt, RHIA

Professional Practice Mentor

IOD

IOD

Distinguished Service Award

2013 Award Winners

Margaret Schmidt, RHIA

Margaret Schmidt, RHIA

Distinguished Member

Kari Riley

Kari Riley

Distinguished Service Award

Cheryl Olson, RHIT

Cheryl Olson, RHIT

Motivator Award

Angela Lee, RHIA

Angela Lee, RHIA

Educator Award

Rebecca Gerdes, RHIT

Rebecca Gerdes, RHIT

Professional Practice Mentor Award

Wendy Crowe, RHIT

Wendy Crowe, RHIT

Spirit of WHIMA Award

Sheila Siegler, RHIT

Sheila Siegler, RHIT

Rising Star Award

2012 Award Winners

Deborah Buckman, RHIA

Deborah Buckman, RHIA

Distinguished Member

Vicki Peshek, RHIA

Vicki Peshek, RHIA

Distinguished Service Award

Sandy Stevens-Brerens, RHIT

Sandy Stevens-Brerens, RHIT

Motivator Award

Lynn Kuehn, RHIA

Lynn Kuehn, RHIA

Educator Award

Bobbie Schulz, RHIT

Bobbie Schulz, RHIT

Professional Practice Mentor Award

Debbie Rickelman, RHIT

Debbie Rickelman, RHIT

Spirit of WHIMA Award

Kristin Brukl, RHIT

Kristin Brukl, RHIT

Rising Star Award

2011 Award Winners

Sue Casperson

Sue Casperson

Distinguished Member

Barb Savagian

Barb Savagian

Distinguished Service Award

Julie Andrews

Julie Andrews

Motivator Award

Loretta Brunell

Loretta Brunell

Educator Award

Rachelle Buol

Rachelle Buol

Professional Practice Mentor Award

Christine Williams

Christine Williams

Rising Star Award

2010 Award Winners

Beth Malchetske

Beth Malchetske

Distinguished Service Award

Susan Summerfield

Susan Summerfield

Motivator Award

Sheila Goethel

Sheila Goethel

Educator Award

Sandy Bissen

Sandy Bissen

75th Anniversary Pioneer in HIM Award

Dawn Paulson

Dawn Paulson

Rising Star Award